ROSS DRUCKREY

Date of Birth:
June 26, 1990
Alias:
Ross "The Boss"
Place of Orgin:
Minnesota
Local Hood:
BOOMTOWN! Eugene, OR
Favorite Terrain to Skate:
steep, drifty, narrow, fast, features
Music:
Classic Rock, Blues, and Hip Hop- Hendrix, Zeppelin, Pete Rock, J5, ATCQ, Atmosphere, Heiruspecs, The Roots
Favorite Beer:
Stouts and IPA’s- HUB, Stone, Pyramid, Pelican, Lagunitas
Favorite Food:
BBQ pork
Pets:
Cats and Dogs
Preferred S9 Skateboard:
Mini Shaka, Oil Money
Fears:
working outside of the skate industry
Motivation:
I love to skate with my buddies, and the more I get involved in the scene, the more rad people I meet from all over the world!
Turn On's:
curves, women, and peanut butter
Turn Off's:
negativity, cockiness, and asparagus
Words of Wisdom:
You can’t fail if you never quit. The most important thing is the people you meet along the way.
Future Plans:
Skate as many roads, make as many videos, organize as many events, and meet as many people as possible.