DANIEL LUNA

Date of Birth:
12/27/1995
Alias:
Luna or Ralph
Place of Orgin:
Laguna Beach, Ca
Local Hood:
Temecula,Ca
Favorite Terrain to Skate:
Fast, steep, curvy roads, that are sketch and fun at the same time!
Music:
I enjoy a lot of music and some of my favorites are JEFF the Brotherhood, Led Zeppelin, Jimi Hendrix, and Black Sabbath.
Favorite Beer:
Well, for right now Root Beer!
Favorite Food:
Spaghetti, California Burritos, Sushi, and my mom's delicious tacos!
Favorite Book:
Dog town-The Legend of the Z-boys By C.R. Stecyk III & Glen E. Friedman
Pets:
I have a Chihuahua named Chloe, a crazy cat named Sadie and some pretty cool fish
Preferred S9 Skateboard:
Lacey and Brandy are my girls!
Fears:
Spiders
Motivation:
Shredding hills with my friends and to have as much fun as possible
Turn On's:
Chill girls with a sense of humor, Rad people, and smiles :)
Turn Off's:
Drama, mean people, and fighting
Words of Wisdom:
Be kind, respectful, thankful, and when the going gets tough, dig deep (as my dad would say)
Future Plans:
Travel the world, meet new people, skate epic hills, and enjoy life. I would like to thank my family at Sector 9 for making this all happen, I couldn't be more stoked!