DANNY CONNOR

Date of Birth:
March 24, 1983
Alias:
D.C.
Place of Orgin:
Ridgecrest, CA
Local Hood:
Laguna Niguel
Favorite Terrain to Skate:
Hills
Music:
Heavy Metal
Favorite Beer:
Budweiser
Favorite Food:
My moms cooking
Favorite Book:
I don’t know
Turn On's:
my girlfriend
Turn Off's:
shitty people
Motivation:
Awesome days, friends, family
Words of Wisdom:
Love it or leave it
Future Plans:
Keep riding for the 9
Favorite Human:
Ray Connor or Eddie Van Halen